© 2016 SQC Children's Ministries

DISTRICT DIRECTORS

The skilled, passionate and generous members that make up the South Queensland team of District Directors are there to support our Leaders as they deliver the Pathfinder Program to young people.

Meet The Team

Click on their photo to email

Alan Aldridge

    LOWER SOUTH EAST

    Beaudesert, Coastlife, Gold Coast Central, Logan Reserve, Park Ridge, Reedy Creek

     

    Albert Piper

      SOUTHERN DOWNS

      Stanthorpe

      SPECIALIST

      Orienteering

      Bill Adamson

        LOWER SOUTH EAST

        Beaudesert, Coastlife, Gold Coast Central, Logan Reserve, Park Ridge, Reedy Creek

        Brian Kross

          NORTHERN METRO

          Caboolture, Deception Bay, Mitchelton, New Life, Nundah, Pine Rivers, Sandgate

          Colin Ottrey

            WESTSIDE METRO

            Brisbane Cook Island, Brisbane Tongan, Inala, Ipswich, Ipswich City

            Elei Faraimo

              LOGAN DISTRICT

              Browns Plains, Cornubia, Edens Landing, Harvest Community, Kingston, Logan City, Springwood Samoan

              Glenn Bernoth

                SOUTHERN DOWNS

                Stanthorpe

                Ivan Rosendahl

                  DARLING DOWNS

                  Gatton, Glenvale, Kingaroy, Toowoomba Central

                  John Sommerfeld

                    SPECIALIST

                    Insert Specialty Area/Interest

                     

                    John White

                      SOUTHERN METRO

                      Eight Mile Plains, Mt Gravatt, South Brisbane, Springwood

                      Judy Burton

                        SPECIALIST

                        Curriculum, Diving, Events, Marine Invertebrates, Reefs

                        Ken Simpson

                          NORTHERN REGIONAL

                          Central Highlands, Rockhampton

                          Malcolm Ace

                            SUNSHINE COAST

                            Nambour

                            Malcolm Cherry

                              NORTHERN REGIONAL

                              Capricornia, Gin Gin

                              Michael Braun

                                WESTERN METRO

                                Brisbane Cook Island, Brisbane Tongan, Inala, Ipswich, Ipswich City, Riverview

                                Paul Cresswell

                                  SOUTHERN METRO

                                  Eight Mile Plains, Mt Gravatt, South Brisbane, Springwood

                                  Rod Hutton

                                    SOUTHERN METRO

                                    Eight Mile Plains, Mt Gravatt, South Brisbane, Springwood

                                    Roni Cole

                                      SUNSHINE COAST

                                      Nambour

                                      Sila Tusa

                                        LOGAN DISTRICT

                                        Browns Plains, Cornubia, Edens Landing, Harvests Community, Kingston, Logan City, Springwood Samoan

                                         

                                        Stephen Trow

                                          DARLING DOWNS

                                          Gatton, Glenvale, Kingaroy, Toowoomba Central

                                          Steve Plahn

                                            SPECIALIST

                                            Camping, Events & Services

                                            Tim Hutton

                                            SPECIALIST

                                            Camping, Events, Outdoor Rec

                                            Vicki White

                                              SOUTHERN METRO

                                              Eight Mile Plains, Mt Gravatt, South Brisbane, Springwood

                                              A TEAM

                                              Dedicated, enthusiastic and creative members of the A Team are there to support our Adventurer Leaders as they minister to children and families through the Adventurer Program.

                                              Meet The Team

                                              Click on their photo to email

                                              Cathy Bidois

                                              Colleen Trow

                                              Eseta Fanene

                                              Kathy Rosenberger